Home

Introduction

What We Offer

Contact Us

R.K's Aroma Shop
What We Offer

Aroma Products

Essential Oils Products

Ajowan (Trachyspermum Ammi)

Black Pepper (Piper Nigrum)

Caraway (Carum Carvi)

Celery Seed (Apium Graveolens)

Cedarwood (Cedrus Deodara)

Cardamom (Elettaria Cardamomum)

Chamomile German (Matricaria Chammomila)

Coriander Seed (Coriandrum Sativum)

Cumin Seed (Cuminum Cyminum)

Cubeb (Piper Cubeba)

Dill Seed (Anethum Sowa)

Fennel Seed (Foeniculum Vulgare)

Frankincense (Boswellia Glabra)

Galangal (Alpinia officinarum)

Garlic (Allium Sativum)

Ginger (Zingiber Officinale)

Myrrh (Balsamodendron Myrrha)

Nutmeg (Myristica Fragrans)

Rose Wood Oil(Aniba Rosaeodora)

Saffron (Crocus sativus)

Sandal Wood (Santalum Album)

Turmeric (Curcuma longa)

Almond Oil (Prunus Amygdalus)

Coconut Oil (Cocus Nucifera)

Sunflower Oil (Helianthus Anuus)

Wheat Germ Oil (Triticum Vulgare)

Cyperus (Cyprus Scarioses)

Davana (Artemisia Pallens)

Herbal Essential Oils Products

Magical Aromathrapy Products

Vedic Aromatherapy

Facial Pressure Therapy

Facial Massage

Herbal Oils

Essential Oils Products

Share: FacebookTwitterStumbleupon

We export broad range of Essential Oils Products which are reliable and taken from natural source to promote eco friendly products. Further, we also provide our customers as per their specifications for healthcare. They are used in various purposes like growth of hair, shiny and silky hair. Clients can avail them at reasonable price. Our oil products are appreciated for purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.



Ajowan (Trachyspermum Ammi)

Ajowan (Trachyspermum Ammi)

Our ranges of these Ajowan (Trachyspermum Ammi) are highly appreciated for its effective results as provides instant relief to the person. They are used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries. We offer them at competitive prices as per standard norms. These oils are safe to use and guarantees not only immediate relief but also long term cure. We provide these products which are free from any side-effects.



Black Pepper (Piper Nigrum)

Black Pepper (Piper Nigrum)

We offer a huge collection of Black Pepper (Piper Nigrum) oil to our clients as per the need. This oil of black pepper is light yellow liquid dilute with a sharp peppery smell. Oil of black pepper has more non-food usages, in aromatherapy and as a factor of alterative skin productions. These are made by standard clean process which has long service. We provide these products at comprehensive prices as per standard norms.



Caraway (Carum Carvi)

Caraway (Carum Carvi)

Caraway is extracted from Carum carvi. Carvone is found naturally in many essential oils, but is most abundant in the oils from seeds of caraway (Carum carvi) and dill. The Caraway plant is quite similar to the carrot plant and is majorly cultivated in the warm, sunny locations. Carvone are used in aromatherapy and alternative medicine.



Celery Seed (Apium Graveolens)

Celery Seed (Apium Graveolens)

Celery Seed (Apium graveolens) is used for thousands of years for medicinal purposes. It is used to make oil which is yellowish brown and has antioxidant, antiseptic (urinary), anti-rheumatic, antispasmodic, aperitif and digestive diuretic properties. Celery seeds are used as flavoring or spice, either as whole seeds or as celery salt, ground and mixed with salt.



Cedarwood (Cedrus Deodara)

Cedarwood (Cedrus Deodara)

We manufacture Cedarwood (Cedrus Deodara) which is an effective bacterial, due to its drying outcome beneficial for bronchitis. It is particularly valuable for the treatment of bilious fevers and inveterate diarrhea arising from atony of the muscular fiber. This oil is obtained from the roots & stumps of Cedrus Deodara, which has been left after cutting off the Deodar trees for timber extraction. They are available at cost effective price.



Cardamom (Elettaria Cardamomum)

Cardamom (Elettaria Cardamomum)

Cardamom is a precious ingredient in food preparation, perfumery, bakery products, health foods medicines and beverages. Cardamom has been praised as a spice and medicine and used in ancient egypt to make perfumes. It is an excellent remedy for many digestive problems, helping to soothe indigestion, dyspepsia, gastralgia, colon spasms and flatulence. They are available at cost effective price.



Chamomile German (Matricaria Chammomila)

Chamomile German (Matricaria Chammomila)

Chamomile German oil offered by us, is also known by its botanical name; Anthemis Novilis. It is strongly anti-inflammatory and acts as a sedative. Remarkable Hydrosol is used for skin care applications and is helpful for oily or acne prone skin. They are checked at various levels before the final dispatch and are accessed at reasonable prices. These products are hygienically processed using natural active ingredients.



Coriander Seed (Coriandrum Sativum)

Coriander Seed (Coriandrum Sativum)

We are the manufacturers and exporters of Coriander Seed (Coriandrum Sativum), a plant in the parsley’s family. The seed is globular and almost round, brown to yellow red, and 1/5 inch in diameter with alternating straight and curvy ridges. These are recommended for the relief of pain, anxiety. We offer very best quality and needed quality of coriander seeds and coriander powder with different grades.



Cumin Seed (Cuminum Cyminum)

Cumin Seed (Cuminum Cyminum)

We provide Cumin Seed (Cuminum Cyminum). This seed grows up to about 50cm. It is pale green in color and oval in shape with deep furrow. This is one of the most popular and essential spices of India. This is benefit to the digestive system. These seeds are actually dried fruits. Cumin seeds are largely used as a condiment or spice in curries, pickles etc. 



Cubeb (Piper Cubeba)

Cubeb (Piper Cubeba)

Cubeb (Piper Cubeba)

Antiseptic (Pulmonary, genito-urinary), antispasmodic, cystitis, gonorrhoea, bronchitis, antiviral, bactericidal, carminative, diuretic, expectorant, stimulant.


Dill Seed (Anethum Sowa)

Dill Seed (Anethum Sowa)

Dill Seed is useful in increasing secretion and also improves the functioning of stomach. These seeds are cooked regularly and aids digestion and prevent constipation. Dill seeds are effective in respiratory disorders like cold, influenza and bronchitis. A paste of fresh dill leaves can be applied to ripen blood boils. Its application with turmeric powder enhances the healing. Leaves boiled in sesame oil makes an excellent treatment for reducing swelling and joint pains.



Fennel Seed (Foeniculum Vulgare)

Fennel Seed (Foeniculum Vulgare)

Fennel Seed or Foeniculum Vulgare is an effective diuretic and a potential drug for treatment of hypertension. Fennel seeds are commonly used in congestion, cough, culinary, digestion, gout, lupus, menopause, rheumatoid arthritis and weight loss. Doctors suggest that regular consumption of fennel with green beans, mushrooms, oranges, prunes, and celeriac slow the progression of osteoporosis.



Frankincense (Boswellia Glabra)

Frankincense (Boswellia Glabra)

Frankincense (Boswellia Glabra)

Rejuvenating, tonic, sedative, gives glow to skin, antiwrinkle, diuretic, vulnerary, digestive, cramative, astringent, antiseptic.


Galangal (Alpinia officinarum)

Galangal (Alpinia officinarum)

Galangal or Alpinia officinarum is used for use in curries, drinks, and jellies. These are also used in perfumes and tartars to prepare a kind of tea. Galangal improves the appetite and stimulates the blood stream throughout the body and the brain. The herb improves health and vitality. It is also used as a sexual stimulant. Larger doses can lead to mild visual hallucinations. Galangal has a positive effect on the blood circulation and the central nervous system.

 



Garlic (Allium Sativum)

Garlic (Allium Sativum)

Garlic or Allium Sativum is widely used around the world for its pungent flavor as a seasoning or condiment. Garlic has been used as a medicine to prevent or treat a wide range of diseases and conditions. Garlic is used for many conditions related to the heart and blood system. These conditions include high blood pressure, high cholesterol, coronary heart disease, heart attack. Some people apply garlic oil to their skin to treat fungal infections, warts, and corns.



Ginger (Zingiber Officinale)

Ginger (Zingiber Officinale)

Ginger or Zingiber officinale is used for stomach upset, nausea, and vomiting. Some herbal supplement products are found and which contain possible harmful impurities or additives. Always check with your doctor for more details about the particular brand you use. The FDA has not reviewed this product for safety or effectiveness. Precautions need to be taken while you are ginger and feel burn in mouth, abdominal pain, diarrhea, or heartburns.



Myrrh (Balsamodendron Myrrha)

Myrrh (Balsamodendron Myrrha)

We are offering high quality Myrrh oil to our customers. Myrh is a usual ingredient of toothpowders and can be utilized for fighting harmful bacteria in the mouth which leads to bad breath, and also wards off periodontal disease. Myrrh has been used in perfumes, incense and embalming products. These are packaged completely in accordance with customer’s requirements. These are availed at reasonable prices



Nutmeg (Myristica Fragrans)

Nutmeg (Myristica Fragrans)

We are the exporters of Nutmeg (Myristica Fragrans) that are mainly used in analgesic, anti-emetic, anti-oxidant, anti rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic. It is a valuable addition to many aromatherapy blends adding warmth, spice and inspiration, when used in small amounts. Nutmeg is also used for arthritis, constipation, fatigue, muscle aches, nausea, neuralgia, poor circulation, rheumatism, slow digestion.



Rose Wood Oil(Aniba Rosaeodora)

Rose Wood Oil(Aniba Rosaeodora)

We fabricate and export a vast range of Rose Wood Oil(Aniba Rosaeodora) which helps in relieving stress and balance the central nervous system, for easing jet lag, to create calm for meditation, for easing colds and coughs, to stimulate the immune system, as an aphrodisiac and in skin care. These products are offered in various packs based on the requirement of the client. Body cares products are very essential and help in maintain our body with natural glow.



Saffron (Crocus sativus)

Saffron (Crocus sativus)

We offer Saffron (Crocus sativus) which is also called haldi and it is highly effective in treating fever, cough, and depression, enlargement of liver, flatulence, colic, insomnia and asthma. It is also useful in rheumatism, neuralgia, leucorrhoea, headache, sores, hemorrhoids and snakebite. Saffron may have anti-cancer effects and may help lower cholesterol and triglycerides.



Sandal Wood (Santalum Album)

Sandal Wood (Santalum Album)

Sandal wood has been commonly used with sesame, coconut or other base oils to make scented hair oil. This oil is extremely beneficial for mental coolness, migraine and other kinds of headaches. Our range of sandalwood oils are widely used in the treatment of respiratory disorders, muscle & joint related problems, skin diseases and other ailments.



Turmeric (Curcuma longa)

Turmeric (Curcuma longa)

Turmeric or Curcuma longa is used as an antiseptic product. It is also used for headaches, bronchitis, colds, lung infections, fibromyalgia, leprosy, fever, menstrual problems, and cancer. These are used as an essential oil of turmeric and also used in perfumes, and its resin is used as a flavor and color component in foods.



Almond Oil (Prunus Amygdalus)

Almond Oil (Prunus Amygdalus)

Almond Oil is an excellent emollient and also helps the skin to balance water loss and absorption of moisture. It is used for skin care, and for babies. It is also used in body care products and for massage purposes as carrier oil. This is generally used for cooking and considered as oil for varied purposes. This is generally used for cosmetic purposes and is great for hair care and facial massage.  It is further a great moisturizer, suitable for all skin types, helps relieve irritation, inflammation and itching, and is greatly lubricating.



Coconut Oil (Cocus Nucifera)

Coconut Oil (Cocus Nucifera)

We are the leading Manufacturers and exporter of Coconut Oil. Coconut oil is highly nutritious and rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals. This oil used in various applications like cooking, commercial food processing, and cosmetic, industrial, and pharmaceutical purposes. Coconut oil is used as a natural source for hair and scalp care since the ancient times. This oil penetrates deep into your hair and scalp providing beautiful, lustrous and healthy hair. These products are offered at affordable prices to our clients as per the specifications mentioned.



Sunflower Oil (Helianthus Anuus)

Sunflower Oil (Helianthus Anuus)

We are expertise in manufacturing Sunflower Oil (Helianthus Anuus ) are widely used in cooking purposes Healthy, natural sunflower oil is processed from quality sunflower seeds that are obtained from reliable vendors. Sunflower oil is especially used in food as frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations. This oil contains A, B, D and E vitamins and treats Arthritis, ulcers, Bruises and other skin problems.



Wheat Germ Oil (Triticum Vulgare)

Wheat Germ Oil (Triticum Vulgare)

Based on the requirements of our clients we offer a superior quality of Wheat Germ Oil (Triticum vulgare) that is sourced from trustworthy brands of the market. These oils has the natural properties that have vitamin E and also helps in treating the various alignments Our qualitative products are in high demand all over the world. Our products are processed and packed hygienically and are available at industry best prices.



Frankincense (Boswellia Glabra)

Frankincense (Boswellia Glabra)

Frankincense or Boswellia Glabra is known to inhibit 5-lipoxygenase and enzymes responsible for the synthesis of leukotrienes that maintain inflammation. Frankincense can cause mild irritation to the skin and internally it is a mild carminative. Boswellia glabra and its derivatives have anti-carcinogenic, anti-tumor, and blood lipid lowering activities. These are also available in different sizes and as per the requirements of the customer



Fennel Seed (Foeniculum Vulgare)

Fennel Seed (Foeniculum Vulgare)

Anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antiseptic, traditional remedy for Obesity, conjunctivitis, blepharitis, pharyngitis, aperitif, antispasmodic, carminative, diuretic, galactagogue, stomachic, stimulant (circulatory), splenic, tonic, vermifuge.


Cyperus (Cyprus Scarioses)

This Cyperus (Cyprus Scarioses) oils are especially used for treating Antirheumatic, monthly cycles, blood circulation, diuretic, respiratory system, sedative, antiseptic, cancer, liver disorders. These oils are also used in skin and hair care products. These are also used in perfume preparations. These oils are processed from steam distillation of partly dried crushed roots of cypresus.



Davana (Artemisia Pallens)

We offer a wide range of Davana (Artemisia Pallens) to our esteemed customers, which are used for making the oil through steam distillation extracted from Artemisia Pallens. Our range is widely appreciated across the world for high quality, purity, and medicinal properties. This davana has an exquisite and slight aroma and as such is used in high grade perfumes and cosmetic preparations.







:: Contact Us ::

R.K's Aroma Shop
Mr. Prakash Shivdasani (Proprietor)
420/421, Ajay Industrial Estate, Anjirwadi B, Dr., Mascarenhas Road, Mazgaon
Mumbai - 400 010, Maharashtra, India

Contact via E-mail


Member IndiaMART.com © R.K's Aroma Shop. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Business Enquiry Form


(* represents compulsory fields )

*Describe Your Requirements in Detail
Your Contact Information
*Enter the code: